English (Rules of Court; Legal Actions)
motion to dismiss an action [correct]
CONT: Motion to dismiss. A person who alleges that an action or claim has been brought for the purpose of limiting a person's enjoyment or use of the right in section 2 may, at any time, bring a motion to dismiss the action.
French (Règles de procédure; Actions en justice)
requête demandant le rejet d’une action [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'audition de la requête demandant le rejet de l'action a été fixée au 4 novembre 2004.