English (Dredging)
dump from barge [correct, locution verbale]
CONT: Two of the main factors that affected project planning were the small quantity of sediment dumped from barges during each dumping operation (about 45 m³) and the Loran-C positioning of the dumping sites.
French (Dragage)
immerger par la barge [locution verbale]
CONT: Deux éléments importants ont influencé la planification du projet : la faible quantité de sédiments immergés par la barge à chaque déversement(environ 45 m³) et le positionnement des sites de rejet à l'aide du système LORAN-C.