English (Dredging)
dumping operation from barge [locution nominale]; dumping from barge [locution nominale]
CONT: In all, 67 recent and 119 older deposits were identified; and in fact, there were 68 dumping operations from barges in 1993, and 113 in 1992.
French (Dragage)
déversement de barge [nom masculin]; rejet par barge [nom masculin]
CONT: En effet, nos observations permettent de dénombrer 67 dépôts récents et 119 dépôts anciens alors que 68 déversements de barges ont eu lieu en 1993 et 113 voyages en 1992.