English (Wastewater Treatment)
dilute effluent
CONT: For the dilute effluents consisting of washing and bleaching water, high-rate biological treatment with addition of nutrients (nitrogen and phosphorus) is now common practice ...
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
rejet dilué [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Pour les rejets dilués correspondant aux eaux de lavage et de blanchiment, le traitement biologique à haute charge avec apport de nutriments (azote et phosphore) est maintenant bien connu [...]