English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Radiation Protection; Anti-pollution Measures; Nuclear Waste Materials)
controlled disposal of radioactive effluents [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Discharge of radioactive effluents into the air and water within officially authorized limits during the operation of a nuclear facility.
OBS: controlled disposal of radioactive effluents: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Radioprotection; Mesures antipollution; Déchets nucléaires)
rejet contrôlé d’effluents radioactifs [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Évacuation d’effluents radioactifs dans l’air ou l’eau dans les limites officiellement autorisées pendant le fonctionnement d’une installation nucléaire.
OBS: rejet contrôlé d’effluents radioactifs : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Seguridad de las centrales nucleares; Protección contra la radiación; Medidas contra la contaminación; Desechos nucleares)
eliminación controlada de efluentes radiactivos [correct, nom féminin]