English (Chemistry)
cyclic hydroxyl compound
OBS: A large number of products are toxic and their discharge to sewers (...) is prohibited by law (e.g. cyanides, cyclic hydroxyl compounds (...)
French (Chimie)
composé cyclique hydroxylé [correct]
OBS: Un grand nombre de produits sont toxiques; leur rejet au réseau d’égout(...) est légalement prohibé(ex. cyanures, composés cycliques hydroxylés(...)