English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
rejection objected to ballot [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bulletin de vote dont le rejet est contesté [correct, nom masculin]