English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
appeal dismissed in equity [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
appel rejeté en «equity» [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.