English (Informatics)
change control [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The process by which a change is proposed, evaluated, approved or rejected, scheduled, and tracked.
OBS: change control: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Informatique)
contrôle des changements [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Processus en vertu duquel un changement est proposé, évalué, approuvé ou rejeté, planifié et suivi.