English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Citizenship and Immigration)
appeal dismissed [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Citoyenneté et immigration)
appel rejeté [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.