English (Union Organization; Labour Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
dismiss an application for certification [correct]
CONT: If the [Ontario Labour Relations Board] dismisses an application for certification under clause (2) (b) [of the Labour Relations Act, 1995], the Board shall not consider another application for certification by the trade union as the bargaining agent of any employee that was in the bargaining unit proposed in the original application until one year after the application is dismissed.
French (Organisation syndicale; Droit du travail; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
rejeter une requête en accréditation [correct]