English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Atomic Physics)
drift time [correct]
CONT: The drift time and fusion width both depend on the drift distance, d, which means that we expect Si devices to be fast and capable of precise position measurements ...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Physique radiologique et applications; Physique atomique)
temps de dérive [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le temps de dérive d’une charge est par définition le temps qu'elle met à rejoindre une électrode.