English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
join up [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: To form separate aircraft or groups of aircraft into a specific formation.
OBS: join up: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
rassemblement [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Le fait, pour des avions ou des groupes d’avions séparés de se rejoindre en une formation.
OBS: rassemblement : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
reagrupamiento [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Hecho por el cual aviones o grupo de aviones se reúnen en una formación específica.