English (Curling)
redeliver a rock [correct, Canada]; redeliver a stone [correct, verbe]; replay a rock [correct, Canada]; replay a stone [correct]; rethrow a rock [correct, Canada]; rethrow a stone [correct]
DEF: For a reason usually set in the rules or following a decision by the official in charge, to have to throw a rock again, the previous delivery not being considered.
French (Curling)
relancer une pierre [correct]; rejouer une pierre [correct]
DEF: Pour une raison habituellement prévue au règlement, ou suite à une décision de l’officiel en charge, devoir reprendre le lancer d’une pierre, le lancer précédant ne comptant pas.