English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rel-1-acetyl-4-[4-[[(2R,4S)-2-(2,4-dichlorophenyl)-2-(1H-imidazol-1-ylmethyl)-1,3-dioxolan-4-yl]methoxy]phenyl]piperazine [correct, voir observation]
OBS: H;R;S: These capital letters must be italicized. rel-: This prefix must be italicized.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
rel-1-acétyl-4-(4-{[(2R, 4S)-2-(2, 4-dichlorophényl)-2-(1H-imidazol-1-ylméthyl)-1, 3-dioxolan-4-yl] méthoxy}phényl) pipérazine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: H;R;S : Ces lettres majuscules s’écrivent en italique. rel-: Ce préfixe s’écrit en italique.