English (Military Administration; Military Training; Working Practices and Conditions)
summer stand-down [correct]
CONT: The newly established Navy League Cadet Corps VADM KINGSMILL recommences activities 10 Sep 90 after the summer stand-down.
French (Administration militaire; Instruction du personnel militaire; Régimes et conditions de travail)
relâche estivale [proposition, nom féminin]