English (Aircraft Systems)
accessory gearbox [correct, normalisé]; accessory gearcase [correct]; accessory drive case [correct]; accessory drive gearbox
DEF: An engine-driven gearbox for driving accessories.
OBS: accessory gearbox: term and definition standardized by the British Standards Institute.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
boîtier d’entraînement des accessoires [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; relais d'accessoires [nom masculin]; boîtier d’accessoires [nom masculin]
OBS: boîtier d’entraînement des accessoires : terme uniformisé par les Comités d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.