English (Telephone Facilities)
sealed reed relay
OBS: line circuits, a three-stage switching network employing sealed reed relays.
French (Installations (Téléphonie))
relais à tige scellé
OBS: les circuits de ligne, un réseau de commutation à trois étages utilisant des relais à tige scellés.