English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Animal Diseases; Fish)
Renibacterium salmoninarum [correct, latin, voir observation]
CONT: The causative agent of bacterial kidney disease (BKD) in salmonids, Renibacterium salmoninarum, is a Gram-positive slow-growing facultative intracellular pathogen.
OBS: Renibacterium salmoninarum: There is no common name for this species of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies des animaux; Poissons)
Renibacterium salmoninarum [correct, latin, voir observation]
CONT: Renibacterium salmoninarum est une bactérie Gram positif en forme de bâtonnets qui semble infecter exclusivement les Salmonidés. [...] Le bactérie a une faible résistance dans l'environnement aquatique [...]
OBS: Renibacterium salmoninarum : Il n’ y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de bactéries.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades de los animales; Peces)
Renibacterium salmoninarum [correct, latin, voir observation]
DEF: Bacteria Gram-positiva, diplo-bacilo, no móvil, que no forma esporas ni es ácido-alcohol resistente, con carácter intracelular y de crecimiento lento[,] agente causal de la enfermedad bacteriana del riñón [en salmónidos]
OBS: Renibacterium salmoninarum: No existe nombre común para esta especie de bacteria.