English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
littleleaf ceanothus [correct]; little-leaf ceanothus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe à petites fleurs [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.