English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Fendler's ceanothus [correct]; Fendler ceanothus [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe de Fendler [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.