English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cat thorn [correct, voir observation]; cat-thorn [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
OBS: cat thorn, cat-thorn: common names also used to refer to the species Acacia caffra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bois de scinte [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.