English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red ash [correct, voir observation]; soap tree [correct, voir observation]; leatherjacket [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
OBS: red ash: common name also used to refer to the species Fraxinus pennsylvanica.
OBS: soap tree: common name also used to refer to the species Sapindus saponaria.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Alphitonia excelsa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.
OBS: Alphitonia excelsa : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.