English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Point Reyes ceanothus [correct]; Point Reyes-creeper [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rhamnaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céanothe glorieux [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rhamnaceae.