English (Blood)
rhesus negative [correct]; Rh- [correct]; Rh negative [correct]; Rh- [correct]; Rh-
CONT: The rhesus factor codes for the D antigen and human individuals either have it, they are rhesus positive (Rh+), or they don't and are rhesus negative (Rh-),
French (Sang)
rhésus négatif [correct, invariable]; Rh- [correct]; Rh négatif [correct, invariable]; Rh- [correct]; Rh-
DEF: Se dit d’une personne dont le sang ne contient pas le facteur rhésus.