English (Paleontology; Botany)
ringent [correct]
OBS: wide open, gaping as the mouth of a labiate corolla.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
ringent [correct]
OBS: Se dit d’une corolle dont les lèvres restent entrouvertes.