English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian hawthorn [correct]; India hawthorn [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
raphiolépide de l’Inde [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.