English (Botany)
blue field madder [correct]; field madder [correct]; cultivated field madder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Botanique)
shérardie des champs [correct, nom féminin]; gratteron-fleuri [correct, nom masculin, familier]; rubéole des champs [correct, nom féminin, familier]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.