English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
scarletbush [correct]; redhead [correct]; firebush [correct]; hummingbird bush [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
OBS: hummingbird bush: common name also used to refer to the species Grevillea thelemanniana.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hamelia patens [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Rubiaceae.
OBS: Hamelia patens : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.