English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common buttonbush [correct]; eastern buttonbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céphalanthe occidental [correct, nom masculin]; céphalante occidental [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.