English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
(methyldisulfanyl)methane [correct]; dimethyl disulfide [correct]; dimethyldisulfide [correct]
OBS: CH3SSCH3: condensed formula corresponding to the molecular formula C2H6S2.
OBS: (methyldisulfanyl)methane: form recommended by the International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry (IUPAC) for the systematic name corresponding to the Chemical Abstracts Service registry number 624-92-0.
OBS: CH3SSCH3: written CH3SSCH3.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
(méthyldisulfanyl)méthane [correct, nom masculin]; disulfure de diméthyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: CH3SSCH3 : formule chimique semi-développée correspondant à la formule moléculaire brute C2H6sub>S2</sub>.
OBS: (méthyldisulfanyl)méthane : forme recommandée par l’Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée (UICPA) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro de registre du Chemical Abstracts Service 624-92-0.
OBS: CH3SSCH3 :s’ écrit CH3SSCH3.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
disulfuro de dimetilo [correct, nom masculin]