English (Pest Control Equipment; Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
fan angle [correct]
CONT: usual by fan angles are 65, and 80 degrees.
OBS: of crop spraying equipment.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
angle de dispersion [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: du jet de pulvérisation.
OBS: S.A. Sobecomin, Buses de pulvérisation, Bruxelles, p. 9.