English (Federal Administration; Annuities (Insurance); Taxation; Government Accounting)
government annuity [correct]
OBS: See Statutes of Canada (S.C.), 1970, c.63, 58
French (Administration fédérale; Rentes (Assurances); Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique)
rente sur l’État [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir les Statuts du Canada (S.C.), 1970, c.63, 58