English (Animal Pests (Crops))
Russian wheat aphid [correct]; Diuraphis noxia [latin]
DEF: a new pest of grain crops in North America, already established in Mexico and steadily progressing northward.
OBS: Diuraphis noxia (Mordvilko).
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
puceron russe du blé [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; Diuraphis noxia [latin]
CONT: Diuraphis noxia, originaire du S.E. de l’URSS, implanté au Mexique dans les années 60, progresse constamment vers le nord; c’est une espèce phytotoxique.