English (Translation (General))
by constructing
CONT: The interlining is free floating between the outer shell and the inner lining. By constructing the interlining this way, it will be protected from potential damage.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
de par sa construction
CONT: L'entredoublure est flottante entre le tissu extérieur et la doublure. De par sa construction, l'entredoublure risque peu d’être endommagée.