English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
energy-efficient tire [correct]; energy-saving tire [correct]; energy-saver tire; energy-efficient tyre [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; energy-saving tyre [correct, Grande-Bretagne]; energy-saver tyre [Grande-Bretagne]
CONT: ... new technology for designing energy-saving tires that will be ideal for electric cars and other energy-efficient vehicles. The technology ... helps reduce rolling resistance dramatically ...
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu éconergétique [proposition, nom masculin]; pneu écoénergétique [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Pneu qui, de par sa construction, offre moins de résistance au roulement, ce qui se traduit par une économie de carburant.