English (Chemistry; Biochemistry)
elemental [correct]
DEF: Said of the concentration of a chemical compound based on the simple elements it contains.
French (Chimie; Biochimie)
élémentaire [correct]
DEF: Se dit du dosage d’une substance chimique calculé d’après la teneur en élément simple, p. ex. du P2O5 d’après sa teneur en P.
Spanish (Química; Bioquímica)
elemental [correct]