English (Industrial Crops)
whole plant oil [correct]
DEF: An oil removed from a plant taken as a whole.
CONT: Whole Plant Oils - A Potential Renewable Fuels Extender.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles)
huile de plantes entières [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Huile extraite d’une plante dans sa totalité.