English (Plant and Crop Production; Silviculture)
complete cultivation [correct]; full cultivation [correct, vieilli]
DEF: Soil cultivation done over the whole area, in contrast to partial cultivation.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
culture en plein [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Culture du sol prenant en compte la totalité de sa surface, à l'opposé de la culture localisée.