English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
premium [correct]; premium on an issue [correct]; issue premium [correct]
DEF: The amount by which the selling price of a security exceeds its par value.
OBS: issue premium: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
prime d’émission [correct, nom féminin]; prime [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Excédent du prix d’émission d’un titre(par exemple une obligation) sur sa valeur nominale.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
prima de emisión [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: prima de emisión: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.