English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Lactarius croceus [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Russulaceae.
OBS: Lactarius croceus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
lactaire safran [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Russulaceae.