English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hapalopilus croceus [correct, latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Polyporaceae.
OBS: Hapalopilus croceus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore safran [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.