English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
saffron sauce [correct]
CONT: Almond-crusted fish with saffron sauce.
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce au safran [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa de azafrán [correct, nom féminin]