English (Ship and Boat Parts)
rudder blade plating [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux)
bordé de safran [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.