English (Recipes; Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
saffron rice [correct]
OBS: Basmati rice cook with dissolved safran water. Safran is a spice native to the Middle East.
French (Recettes de cuisine; Plats cuisinés)
riz au safran [correct, nom masculin]