English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Romance language [correct]; Romance [correct]; Romanic [correct]
DEF: The group of Italic Indo-European languages descended since A.D. 800 from Latin, as French, Spanish, Italian, Portuguese, Rumanian, Provençal, Catalan, Rhaeto-Romance, Sardinian, and Ladino.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langue romane [correct, nom féminin]; roman [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Les idiomes qui descendent de manière ininterrompue du latin. On distingue donc les groupes suivants : le français, l'espagnol, l'italien, le portugais, le roumain, le provençal, le catalan, le rhéto-roman, le sarde et le ladino.