English (Fish)
bonga shad [correct]; bonga [correct]; Malay sprat [correct]
OBS: Ethmalosa fimbriata (bonga shad) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Clupeidae].
French (Poissons)
ethmalose [correct, nom masculin]; ethmalose d’Afrique [correct, nom masculin]; sardine des estuaires [correct, nom féminin]; sardinelle jaune [correct, nom féminin]