English (Commercial Fishing)
fish-luring light
OBS: often used in the sardine, herring, sprat fisheries.
French (Pêche commerciale)
lampe d’attraction [nom féminin]
OBS: souvent utilisée dans la pêche du hareng, sardine, sprat, etc.