English (Astronomy)
inex period
CONT: Two consecutive saros series are separated by the inex period, 29 years minus 20 days ....
French (Astronomie)
inex [nom masculin]
CONT: (...) deux Saros consécutifs sont séparés par une période appelée inex, qui dure environ 29 ans.