English (Astronautics)
manned spaceflight [correct]; manned flight [correct]
CONT: Although ... no ... person ... doubts the technical feasibility of manned flight to the Moon and planets ... many argue that everything we need to learn about the Solar System can be gathered by robot probes.
French (Astronautique)
vol habité [correct, nom masculin]; vol spatial habité [nom masculin]; vol d’engin habité [nom masculin]; vol spatial d’engin habité [nom masculin]
DEF: Mission de vaisseau spatial transportant des hommes ou des femmes.
CONT: la résolution des problèmes posés par la satellisation et la rentrée des cabines spatiales a permis de surmonter les plus grosses difficultés des vols habités.