English (Spacecraft; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
thrust into orbit [correct, verbe]; inject into orbit [correct]; power into orbit [correct, verbe]; bring into orbit [correct]; place in orbit [correct, verbe]; boost into orbit [correct, verbe]; insert into orbit [verbe]; insert into an orbit [verbe]; launch into orbit [verbe]; put on orbit
DEF: To send up and place a spacecraft in orbit around the Earth or around another planet.
French (Engins spatiaux; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
satelliser [correct]; inscrire sur orbite [correct]; mettre en orbite; placer en orbite; placer sur une orbite
DEF: Mettre un véhicule spatial en orbite autour d’un astre.
OBS: forme pronominale : un objet spatial qui se place sur orbite «se satellise».
PHR: Placer sur une orbite terrestre.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
colocar en órbita