English (Spacecraft; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Satellite Telecommunications)
calibration satellite [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; CALSAT [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
CONT: The data shows total delta position at the time of orbit epoch for each satellite as measured from the CALSAT.
OBS: calibration satellite; CALSAT: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Engins spatiaux; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite d’étalonnage [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; CALSAT [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: satellite d’étalonnage; CALSAT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.