English (Spacecraft; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
meteorological applications technology satellite [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
satellite technologique d’applications météorologiques [nom masculin]