English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
re-orbit [correct]; reorbit
DEF: To modify the orbit of an artificial satellite.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
réorbiter [correct]
DEF: Modifier l'orbite d’un satellite artificiel.