English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
raise an orbit [correct]
DEF: To modify an artificial satellite orbit by sensibly raising its altitude.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
surélever une orbite [correct]
DEF: Modifier l'orbite d’un satellite artificiel en augmentant notablement son altitude.