English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
orbit lowering [correct]; orbital lowering [correct]
CONT: Orbit raising, orbit lowering, and plane change maneuvers are all easily performed with SPORT.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
abaissement d’orbite [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Correction d’orbite consistant à réduire l'altitude moyenne d’un satellite artificiel.