English (Satellite Telecommunications; Military Communications)
assured global satellite communication [correct]
CONT: Specifically, the project will provide DND with the space segment, ground terminals, and possibly a control segment, to provide assured global satellite communications in the post 2000 era.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Transmissions militaires)
communication à l'échelle mondiale par satellite sûre [correct, nom féminin]