English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
optical inter-orbit communication engineering test satellite [correct]; OICETS [correct]
CONT: Japan's Optical Inter-Orbit Communication engineering Test Satellite (OICETS) will test long-range laser tracking across free-space.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite expérimental de communications optiques inter-orbitales [correct, nom masculin]