English (Remote Sensing; Ecosystems)
tropical ecosystem environment observations by satellites [correct, pluriel]; TREES [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Set up by the European Commission Joint Research Centre (JRC) and the European Space Agency in the early 90s, the starting point for the TREES [Tropical Ecosystem Environment Observations by Satellites] project was the production of the first global "reference map" of the world's tropical forests from satellite images.
French (Télédétection; Écosystèmes)
observations par satellite de l'environnement dans les écosystèmes tropicaux [nom féminin, pluriel]