English (Spacecraft; Remote Sensing)
European environment monitoring satellite [correct]; EEMS [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télédétection)
satellite européen de surveillance de l'environnement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Teledetección)
satélite europeo de vigilancia del medio ambiente [nom masculin]