English (Spacecraft)
external calibration measurement [correct, uniformisé]
CONT: At a minimum, one calibration site will be provided in Canada and one in France to allow external calibration measurements from the spacecraft.
OBS: external calibration measurement: term officially approved by the RADARSAT-2 Terminology Approval Group (RTAG).
French (Engins spatiaux)
mesure d’étalonnage externe [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
CONT: Il y aura au moins un site d’étalonnage au Canada et un en France pour permettre la tenue de mesures d’étalonnage externe à partir du satellite.
OBS: mesure d’étalonnage externe : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de RADARSAT-2 GTTR).