English (Spacecraft)
high-powered satellite; higher-power satellite
CONT: The Anik C series consists of three satellites operating in the 14/12 GHz band. These are higher-power satellites, receivable with smaller dishes than the Anik D series ....
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite à grande puissance [nom masculin]