English (Spacecraft)
manned satellite [correct]
CONT: Though early satellite communication proposals envisioned manned satellite, the great success of satellite communication has been achieved by the use of highly reliable unmanned satellites.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite habité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Dans le cas d’un satellite habité, la vie des occupants dépend de cette fiabilité.