English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Spacecraft)
to be mechanically despun
CONT: The antenna of the [Intelsat 3] satellite is mechanically despun, enabling a greater concentration of power on the Earth's surface.
French (Émission et réception radio; Engins spatiaux)
tourner mécaniquement
CONT: Dans les satellites Intelsat III, l'antenne tourne mécaniquement par rapport au corps du satellite avec une vitesse telle qu'elle soit en permanence orientée vers la Terre.