English (The Moon (Astronomy); Launching and Space Maneuvering)
perilune [correct]; pericynthion [correct]; periselene [correct]
DEF: The point at which a spacecraft in lunar orbit is nearest to the moon ...
OBS: ... according to some, ... '-lune' [is reserved] for an object launched from the moon and '-cynthion' for an object launched from elsewhere.
French (Lune (Astronomie); Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
périlune [correct, nom masculin]; périsélène [correct, nom masculin]; péricynthion [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Point de l'orbite d’un satellite de la lune le plus proche du centre de celle-ci.