English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
maritime satellite [correct]; maritime mobile satellite [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite maritime [correct, nom masculin]; satellite maritime de télécommunications [correct, nom masculin]