English (Spacecraft)
high-resolution observation satellite [correct]
CONT: The EROS Satellite is a high-resolution observation satellite that will serve diverse customers, worldwide.
French (Engins spatiaux)
satellite d'observation à haute résolution [correct, nom masculin]