English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
Direct Broadcast Satellite-Radio [correct]; DBS-R [correct]
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
satellite de radiodiffusion sonore directe [correct, nom masculin]