English (Spacecraft; Astronomy)
Near Earth Object Surveillance Satellite [correct]; NEOSSat [correct]
DEF: [A] space telescope dedicated to detecting and tracking asteroids and satellites.
French (Engins spatiaux; Astronomie)
Satellite de surveillance des objets circumterrestres [correct, nom masculin]; NEOSSat [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] satellite spatial consacré à la détection et à la poursuite des astéroïdes et des satellites [...]