English (Aeroindustry)
workhorse satellite
OBS: ... it is in the area of the earth-orbiting workhorse satellites ...
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
satellite utilitaire [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] c’est en effet dans le domaine des satellites utilitaires en orbite terrestre [...]